Board of Regents  
WILLIAM E. WALSH June 1926–January 1929
BOWMAN F. ASHE January 1929–February 1929
DAVID FAIRCHILD February 1929–May 1930
EDWARD B. DOUGLAS May 1930–May 1932
DAVID FAIRCHILD May 1932–April 1934
(Corporation ceased to exist August 1934)
(New Corporation formed July 1934)
 

Board of Trustees  
WILLIAM C. COFFIN    February 1935–December 1944
JULIAN S. EATON January 1945–September 1951
BOWMAN F. ASHE  November 1951–December 1952
DANIEL J. MAHONEY February 1953–April 1963
OSCAR E. DOOLY   May 1963–January 1970
HARRY HOOD BASSETT January 1970–January 1973
R. BUNN GAUTIER, JR.  January 1973–February 1976
STUART W. PATTON February 1976–March 1978
PATRICK J. CESARANO March 1978–March 1980
JAMES W. McLAMORE March 1980–April 1990
  (Chairman Emeritus) April 1990
R. RAY GOODE  April 1990–April 1992
CHARLES E. COBB, JR. April 1992–April 1995
LEONARD MILLER April 1995–April 1999
CARLOS M. de la CRUZ, SR. April    1999– November 2001
PHILLIP FROST, M.D.  November 2001–October 15, 2004
DEAN C. COLSON October 15, 2004–April 27, 2007
MARTA S. WEEKS April 27, 2007–April 24, 2009
PHILLIP T. GEORGE, M.D. April 24, 2009–April 29, 2011
LEONARD ABESS April 29, 2011–May 16, 2014
STUART A. MILLER May 16, 2014 –present

Vice Chairs  
GEORGE C. ESTILL   February 1951–February 1953
OSCAR E. DOOLY  February 1953–May 1963
GEORGE E. WHITTEN May 1963–January 1966
HARRY HOOD BASSETT January 1966–January 1970
R. BUNN GAUTIER, JR. January 1970–January 1973
STUART W. PATTON January 1973–February 1976
JAMES S. BILLINGS February 1974–February 1976
PATRICK J. CESARANO February 1976–March 1978
JAMES W. McLAMORE February 1976–March 1980
CHARLES E. COBB, JR. March 1978–April 1992
NEIL SCHIFF March 1981–June 1985
R. BUNN GAUTIER, JR. April 1987–February 1989
MELVIN N. GREENBERG April 1989–September 1994
DAVID BLUMBERG April 1990–April 1995
LEONARD MILLER April 1992–April 1995
CHARLES E. RICE April 1995–April 1998
DAVID R. WEAVER April 1995–April 2002
PHILLIP FROST April 1997–April 2001
CARLOS M. de la CRUZ, SR. April 1998–April 1999
DEAN C. COLSON April 2001–October 2004
MARTA S. WEEKS April 2002–April 27, 2007
CARLOS A. SALADRIGAS October 2003–April 28, 2006
NORMAN BRAMAN April 27, 2007–April 24, 2009
LEONARD ABESS April 27, 2007–April 29, 2011
WAYNE E. CHAPLIN April 24, 2009–May 16, 2014
WILLIAM L. MORRISON April 24, 2009–May 16, 2014
STUART A. MILLER May 18, 2012–May 16, 2014
HILARIE BASS April 24, 2009–present
RICHARD D. FAIN May 18, 2012–present